What has been the outcome of the equivalence tests for Particulate Matter monitoring that has been carried out by Defra and the Devolved Administrations? What are the implications for local authorities?

2016-11-21 12:00:00

The content of this FAQ has been consolidated into the latest LAQM Technical Guidance, paragraph 7.137:

Technical Guidance LAQM.TG(16)

Please update any bookmarked links associated with this page as it will be removed from the website in due course.

Return to list of LAQM FAQs