Is it appropriate to always choose meteorological data from the nearest observing station?

2016-11-21 12:00:00

The content of this FAQ has been consolidated into the latest LAQM Technical Guidance, paragraph 7.475:

Technical Guidance LAQM.TG(16)

Please update any bookmarked links associated with this page as it will be removed from the website in due course.

Return to list of LAQM FAQs